Personal Trainer Training Columbus Academy, Ohio

Personal Trainer Program at Larock Academy’s Columbus, OH Location

Larock Healthcare Academy’s Columbus location is conveniently located within a short distance of many major Columbus highways including 315, 33 and the 270 loop.

Approved by the American Council on Exercise (ACE)

Personal Trainers work independently and/or in a fitness facility to coach, guide, and train their clients in establishing and reaching their fitness and wellness goals.

The Bureau of Labor Statistics anticipates growth of 13% from 2012 to 2022 in this area.

Larock’s Personal Trainer instructors have many years of experience, providing hands-on training.

Upon completion of the program, students will be eligible to sit for a national certification exam through the American Council on Exercise (ACE) to become a Certified Personal Trainer.

Larock Healthcare Academy provides review sessions prior to testing.  Larock Healthcare Academy is also an approved ACE testing site. Click here for ACE Exam Schedule.

CLICK HERE FOR A STEP BY STEP REGISTRATION PROCESS

Career services and job placement assistance offered to graduates of this program.

Personal Trainer Schedule

Start Length Days Times Cost
Dec 20, 2017 5 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $649
Dec 27, 2017 2 weeks M-F 9am - 4pm $395
Jan 08, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
Jan 09, 2018 2 days Varies 6pm - 10pm $249
Jan 13, 2018 4 hours Varies 10am - 2pm $50
Jan 14, 2018 2 hours Varies 10am - 12pm $49
Jan 15, 2018 13 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $1,897
Jan 16, 2018 7.5 weeks T/TH 6pm - 10pm $649
Jan 16, 2018 7.5 weeks T/TH 10am - 2pm $649
Jan 20, 2018 7.5 weeks Sa/Su 9am - 1pm $649
Feb 12, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
Feb 12, 2018 2 weeks M-F 9am - 4pm $395
Feb 12, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
Feb 13, 2018 2 hours Varies 6pm - 8pm $49
Feb 20, 2018 2 days Varies 6pm - 10pm $249
Feb 26, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $649
Mar 05, 2018 4 hours Varies 10am - 2pm $50
Mar 08, 2018 2 hours Varies 10am - 12pm $49
Mar 12, 2018 2 weeks M-F 9am - 4pm $395
Mar 13, 2018 7.5 weeks T/TH 10am - 2pm $649
Mar 13, 2018 7.5 weeks T/TH 6pm - 10pm $649
Mar 17, 2018 7.5 weeks Sa/Su 9am - 1pm $649
Mar 21, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
Mar 26, 2018 19 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $2,750
Mar 26, 2018 15 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $1,647
Mar 27, 2018 2 days Varies 6pm - 10pm $249
Apr 02, 2018 13 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $1,897
Apr 09, 2018 2 weeks M-F 9am - 4pm $395
Apr 15, 2018 4 hours Varies 10am - 2pm $50
Apr 16, 2018 15 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $1,647
Apr 18, 2018 2 hours Varies 6pm - 8pm $49
Apr 24, 2018 2 days Varies 6pm - 10pm $249
Apr 25, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $649
Apr 25, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
May 06, 2018 2 hours Varies 10am - 12pm $49
May 07, 2018 13 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $1,897
May 08, 2018 7.5 weeks T/TH 10am - 2pm $649
May 08, 2018 7.5 weeks T/TH 6pm - 10pm $649
May 14, 2018 2 weeks M-F 9am - 4pm $395
May 16, 2018 4 hours Varies 6pm - 10pm $50
May 19, 2018 7.5 weeks Sa/Su 9am - 1pm $649
May 29, 2018 2 days Varies 6pm - 10pm $249
May 30, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 6pm - 10pm $649
Jun 04, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
Jun 04, 2018 5 weeks M/W/F 10am - 2pm $649
Show More

Tuition includes ACE Certification Exam - a $399 value. Cost also includes clinicals at an area gym.

Click Here for Payment Options

Apply Now

Apply Now

Request Info

Follow-up Form